For school contact information, visit Schools & Sites

District Office Reception Desk: (650) 329-3700
Welcome Center (Enrollment): (650) 329-3707

+
Office of the Superintendent
Office of the Superintendent
Name Title Phone
Dr. Glenn "Max" McGee Superintendent (650) 329-3737
Vicky Lao Executive Assistant to the Superintendent (650) 329-3709
TBD Communications and Community Engagement Coordinator (650) 329-3746
Komey Vishakan Manager, Policies & legal Compliance (650) 833-4228
TBD Admin Support (Scheduling) (650) 329-3983

Department Fax: (650) 321-3810

+
Elementary Education (Pre-Kindergarten - 5th Grade)
Elementary Education
Name Title Phone Fax
Barbara Harris Chief Academic Officer, PK-5 (650) 329-3773 (650) 326-7463
Pam Lund Administrative Assistant (650) 329-3773 (650) 326-7463
Judy Argumedo Director, Academic Support Programs (650) 833-4233 (650) 326-4507
Kelly Bikle Director, Professional Learning (650) 329-3995  
Keith Wheeler Academic Support & Equity Initiatives Coordinator (650) 329-3767  
Li Ezzell Visual Art Coordinator (650) 329-3701 (650) 329-3943
+
Secondary Education (6th - 12th Grade)
Secondary Education
Name Title Phone Fax
Sharon Ofek Chief Academic Officer, 6-12 (650) 329-3717 (650) 326-7463
Judy Nishiyama Administrative Assistant (650) 329-3717 (650) 326-7463
Jeong Choe Advanced Authentic Research Coordinator (650) 833-4222  
Nancy Coffey Music & PE Coordinator (650) 329-3944 (650) 329-3953
+
Student Services
Student Services
Name Title Phone Fax
Yolanda Conaway Assistant Superintendent of Strategic Initiatives (650) 833-4242 (650) 326-7463
Stacey Ramirez Administrative Assistant (650) 833-4242 (650) 326-7463
Miriam Stevenson Director, Student Services (650) 833-4208 (650) 329-3798
Alma Ellis Special Education Director (650) 833-4257 (650) 833-4265
Wendy Goodridge Manager, Mental Heath Services (650) 833-4257 (650) 833-4265
Dave Hoshiwara Educational Options Coordinator (650) 856-0735 (650) 493-8371
Victoria Luke Special Education Coordinator (650) 833-4257 (650) 833-4265
Lissette Moore-Guerra UCP, 504, SARB, Records, Suspensions Coordinator (650) 833-4208  
TBD Supervisor, Welcome Center (650) 329-3707 (650) 321-4525
Stephanie Sheridan Director, Special Education (650) 833-4257 (650) 833-4265
+
Business Services
Business Services
Name Title Phone
Cathy Mak Chief Business Officer (650) 329-3980
Betty Muñoz Administrative Assistant (650) 329-3980
Ron Ellis Manager, Maintenance, Operations & Transportation (650) 329-3935
Robert Golton Manager, Bond Program (650) 329-3980
Connie Ngo Manager, Fiscal Services (650) 329-3969
Ron Smith Manager, Facilities & Construction (650) 833-4234

Department Fax: (650) 329-3803
Maintenance, Operations, & Transportation Fax: (650) 325-6736

+
Human Resources
Human Resources
Name Title Phone
Karen Hendricks Assistant Superintendent (650) 329-3958
Amanda Tran Bark Executive Assistant to Assistant Superintendent (650) 329-3958
Martha Hauser Director, Classified HR (650) 329-3783
Anne Le Classified HR Secretary & Hiring Analyst (650) 329-3957

Department Fax: (650) 323-5162
Department Fax - Classified staff: (650) 329-3901

+
Research, Assessment, & Evaluation
Research, Assessment, & Evaluation
Name Title Phone
Chris Kolar Director, Research, Assessment, & Evaluation (650) 833-4223
Clarisse Haxton Program Evaluation Coordinator (650) 833-4229
Janine Penney Manager, Assessment & Evaluation (650) 329-3978

Department Fax: (650) 833-4226

+
Technology Services
Technology Services
Name Title Phone
Derek Moore Chief Technology Officer (650) 329-3776
Emily Garrison Ed Tech & Libraries Coordinator (650) 833-4241
Ignacio Padilla Manager, Operations & Security (650) 833-4243

Department Fax: (650) 329-3755