For school contact information, visit Schools & Sites

District Office Reception Desk: (650) 329-3700
Registration Services (Enrollment): (650) 329-3707

+
Office of the Superintendent
Office of the Superintendent
NameTitlePhone
Don AustinSuperintendent(650) 329-3737
Vicky LaoExecutive Assistant to the Board of Education(650) 329-3983
Victoria MayaAdministrative Assistant to the Superintendent(650) 329-3737
Komey VishakanGeneral Counsel(650) 833-4228
Amanda BarkExecutive Assistant to General Counsel(650) 833-4217

Department Fax: (650) 321-3810

+
Elementary Education (Pre-Kindergarten - 5th Grade)
Elementary Education
Name Title Phone Fax
Anne Brown Assistant Superintendent Ed Services - Elementary (650) 329-3773 (650) 326-7463
Amy Love Administrative Assistant (650) 329-3773 (650) 326-7463
Judy Argumedo Director, Academic Support Programs (650) 833-4233 (650) 326-4507
Kelly Bikle Director, Professional Learning (650) 329-3995  
Alma Ellis Special Education Director - Elementary (650) 833-4259 (650) 833-4265
Brooke Crosby Special Education Coordinator - Elementary (650) 833-4203 (650) 833-4265
+
Secondary Education (6th - 12th Grade)
Secondary Education
Name Title Phone Fax
Sharon Ofek Assistant Superintendent Ed Services - Secondary (650) 329-3717 (650) 326-7463
Judy Nishiyama Administrative Assistant (650) 329-3717 (650) 326-7463
Jeong Choe Director of Agile Teams (650) 833-4222  
Cynthia Loleng-Perez Director of Special Education - Secondary (650) 354-8227 (650) 833-4265
Victoria Luke Alternative Schools / Residential Placements (650) 833-4256 (650) 833-4265
Robert Whalen Special Education Coordinator - Secondary (650) 849-7966 (650) 833-4265
Nancy Coffey Music & PE Coordinator (650) 329-3944 (650) 329-3953
Barbara Best Supervisor, Registration Services (650) 329-3707 (650) 321-4525
+
Student Services
Student Services
NameTitlePhoneFax
Yolanda ConawayAssistant Superintendent Equity and Student Affairs(650) 833-4242(650) 326-7463
Stacey RamirezAdministrative Assistant(650) 833-4242(650) 326-7463
Miriam StevensonDirector, Student Services(650) 833-4208(650) 329-3798
Dave HoshiwaraEducational Options Coordinator(650) 856-0735(650) 493-8371
Lissette Moore-GuerraStudent Services Coordinator(650) 833-4208 
+
Business Services
Business Services
NameTitlePhone
Carolyn ChowChief Business Officer(650) 329-3980
Betty MuñozAdministrative Assistant(650) 329-3980
Ron EllisDirector, Maintenance, Operations & Transportation(650) 329-3935
Robert GoltonManager, Bond Program(650) 329-3980
Jackie ChenDirector, Fiscal Services(650) 329-3969
Ron SmithDirector, Facilities & Construction(650) 833-4234

Department Fax: (650) 329-3803
Maintenance, Operations, & Transportation Fax: (650) 325-6736

+
Human Resources
Human Resources
NameTitlePhone
Karen HendricksDeputy Superintendent(650) 329-3958
Pam LundAdministrative Assistant(650) 329-3958
Lisa HickeyDirector, Certificated HR(650) 329-3733
Martha HauserDirector, Classified HR(650) 329-3783
Anne LeClassified HR Secretary & Hiring Analyst(650) 329-3957

Department Fax: (650) 323-5162
Department Fax - Classified staff: (650) 329-3901

+
Research, Assessment, & Evaluation
Research, Assessment, & Evaluation
Name Title Phone
Chris Kolar Director, Research, Assessment, & Evaluation (650) 833-4223
Janine Penney Manager, Assessment & Evaluation (650) 329-3978

Department Fax: (650) 833-4226

+
Technology Services
Technology Services
NameTitlePhone
Derek MooreChief Technology Officer(650) 329-3776
Emily GarrisonEd Tech & Libraries Coordinator(650) 833-4241
Ignacio PadillaManager, Operations & Security(650) 833-4243

Department Fax: (650) 329-3755