Hours of Operation

The District Office located at 25 Churchill Avenue is open Monday through Friday between the hours of 8:00 am and 4:45 pm, except for holidays. For registration hours, please visit the Registration page.

Website Feedback

You may reach us with questions and comments about our website by completing the Website Feedback Form

Organizational Charts

Executive Cabinet Organizational Chart

 

Staff Directory

For school contact information, visit Schools & Sites

District Office Reception Desk: (650) 329-3700
Registration Services (Enrollment): (650) 329-3707

+
Office of the Superintendent
Office of the Superintendent
NameTitlePhone
Don AustinSuperintendent(650) 329-3737
Vicky LaoExecutive Assistant to the Board of Education(650) 329-3983
Victoria MayaAdministrative Assistant to the Superintendent(650) 329-3737
Komey VishakanGeneral Counsel(650) 833-4228
Amanda BarkExecutive Assistant to General Counsel(650) 833-4217

Department Fax: (650) 321-3810

+
Elementary Education (Pre-Kindergarten - 5th Grade)
Elementary Education
Name Title Phone Fax
Anne Brown Assistant Superintendent Ed Services - Elementary (650) 329-3773 (650) 326-7463
Amy Love Administrative Assistant (650) 329-3773 (650) 326-7463
Judy Argumedo Director, Academic Support Programs (650) 833-4233 (650) 326-4507
Kelly Bikle Director, Professional Learning (650) 329-3995  
Alma Ellis Special Education Director - Elementary (650) 833-4259 (650) 833-4265
Brooke Crosby Special Education Coordinator - Elementary (650) 833-4203 (650) 833-4265
+
Secondary Education (6th - 12th Grade)
Secondary Education
Name Title Phone Fax
Sharon Ofek Assistant Superintendent Ed Services - Secondary (650) 329-3717 (650) 326-7463
Judy Nishiyama Administrative Assistant (650) 329-3717 (650) 326-7463
Jeong Choe Director of Agile Teams (650) 833-4222  
Cynthia Loleng-Perez Director of Special Education - Secondary (650) 354-8227 (650) 833-4265
Victoria Luke Alternative Schools / Residential Placements (650) 833-4256 (650) 833-4265
Robert Whalen Special Education Coordinator - Secondary (650) 849-7966 (650) 833-4265
Nancy Coffey Music & PE Coordinator (650) 329-3944 (650) 329-3953
Barbara Best Supervisor, Registration Services (650) 329-3707 (650) 321-4525
+
Student Services
Student Services
NameTitlePhoneFax
Yolanda ConawayAssistant Superintendent Equity and Student Affairs(650) 833-4242(650) 326-7463
Stacey RamirezAdministrative Assistant(650) 833-4242(650) 326-7463
Miriam StevensonDirector, Student Services(650) 833-4208(650) 329-3798
Dave HoshiwaraEducational Options Coordinator(650) 856-0735(650) 493-8371
Lissette Moore-GuerraStudent Services Coordinator(650) 833-4208 
+
Business Services
Business Services
NameTitlePhone
Carolyn ChowChief Business Officer(650) 329-3980
Betty MuñozAdministrative Assistant(650) 329-3980
Ron EllisDirector, Maintenance, Operations & Transportation(650) 329-3935
Robert GoltonManager, Bond Program(650) 329-3980
Jackie ChenDirector, Fiscal Services(650) 329-3969
Ron SmithDirector, Facilities & Construction(650) 833-4234

Department Fax: (650) 329-3803
Maintenance, Operations, & Transportation Fax: (650) 325-6736

+
Human Resources
Human Resources
NameTitlePhone
Karen HendricksDeputy Superintendent(650) 329-3958
Pam LundAdministrative Assistant(650) 329-3958
Lisa HickeyDirector, Certificated HR(650) 329-3733
Martha HauserDirector, Classified HR(650) 329-3783
Anne LeClassified HR Secretary & Hiring Analyst(650) 329-3957

Department Fax: (650) 323-5162
Department Fax - Classified staff: (650) 329-3901

+
Research, Assessment, & Evaluation
Research, Assessment, & Evaluation
Name Title Phone
Chris Kolar Director, Research, Assessment, & Evaluation (650) 833-4223
Janine Penney Manager, Assessment & Evaluation (650) 329-3978

Department Fax: (650) 833-4226

+
Technology Services
Technology Services
NameTitlePhone
Derek MooreChief Technology Officer(650) 329-3776
Emily GarrisonEd Tech & Libraries Coordinator(650) 833-4241
Ignacio PadillaManager, Operations & Security(650) 833-4243

Department Fax: (650) 329-3755